Barbados Herbarium

(Beta)

UWI Crest
The University of the West Indies
Cave Hill Campus
Barbados
You are here: Virtual Herbarium Home / Herbarium Information

Acalypha integrifolia  Willd.  ssp. marginata (Poir.) Coode

Family: Euphorbiaceae

Synonyms:

  1. Acalypha marginata (Poir) Spreng.

Vernacular Names: N/A

Country: Barbados              Parish: St. John

City: N/A

Named Place: Codrington College

Locality:

Image of Herbarium Sheet
Collector's No: 262 Barcode: 2886 Herbarium: BAR-M
Collection Date: 1935-10-00 Determination Date: 0000-00-00 Determined by
Collector: A. E. McIntosh Collector Team:
Original Collection:

Barbados Museum and Historical Society

Notes:

Frequency: Habitat:
Plant Description:

Substrate:

Vegetation: GPS Reading:
Elevation Method: Elevation Height: Elevation Units:
Cultivated? No Rare? No
Usage:

Ornamental foliage plant, forms hedges

Label Note:

Created on 2007-01-04 Updated on 2007-01-11

Copyright © 2007 EC Flora Online | Design by Andreas Viklund