Plants of the Eastern Caribbean

Online Database (Beta)

UWI Crest
The University of the West Indies
Cave Hill Campus
Barbados

Image of Plant: Chamaesyce lasiocarpa (unvouchered)
Common Names: None

You are here: Home / Plant Details

Euphorbia lasiocarpa  Klotzsch  

Family: Euphorbiaceae

Synonyms:

  1. Chamaesyce lasiocarpa (Klotzsch) Arth.


PHYSICAL ATTRIBUTES

Growth Habit(s): herb

Leaf Arrangement: Opposite

Leaf Type: Simple

Flower Colours: green


DISTRIBUTION INFORMATION

General Distribution: Tropical America

Found in the Lesser Antilles in Antigua, Barbados

Status: Native

ADDITIONAL INFORMATION

No additional information on this plant.

Copyright © 2007 EC Flora Online | Design by Andreas Viklund