Plants of the Eastern Caribbean

Online Database (Beta)

UWI Crest
The University of the West Indies
Cave Hill Campus
Barbados

No Photo Availalbe
Common Names: None

You are here: Home / Plant Details

Ditaxis fasciculata  Vahl ex A. Juss.  

Family: Euphorbiaceae

Synonyms:

  1. Argythamnia fasciculata (M. Vahl ex Adr. Juss.) Muell.


PHYSICAL ATTRIBUTES

Growth Habit(s): shrub

Leaf Arrangement: Alternate

Leaf Type: Simple

Flower Colours:


DISTRIBUTION INFORMATION

General Distribution: Cuba, Puerto Rico, Virgin Islands

Found in the Lesser Antilles in St. Martin

Status: Native

ADDITIONAL INFORMATION

No additional information on this plant.

Copyright © 2007 EC Flora Online | Design by Andreas Viklund