Plants of the Eastern Caribbean

Online Database (Beta)

UWI Crest
The University of the West Indies
Cave Hill Campus
Barbados

Image of Plant: Crinum bulbispermum (unvouchered)
Common Names: Swamp Lily

You are here: Home / Plant Details

Crinum bulbispermum  (Burm.) Milne-Redhead & Schweickerdt 

Family: Amaryllidaceae

Synonyms:


PHYSICAL ATTRIBUTES

Growth Habit(s): herb

Leaf Arrangement: Other

Leaf Type: Simple

Flower Colours: green


DISTRIBUTION INFORMATION

General Distribution: Widespread

Found in the Lesser Antilles in Antigua, Guadeloupe, Martinique, St. Kitts, St. Lucia

Status: Introduced

ADDITIONAL INFORMATION

No additional information on this plant.

Copyright © 2007 EC Flora Online | Design by Andreas Viklund