Plants of the Eastern Caribbean

Online Database (Beta)

UWI Crest
The University of the West Indies
Cave Hill Campus
Barbados

Image of: Cuscuta campestris
Common Names: liane vermicelle, Liane z'amitie

You are here: Home / Plant Details

Cuscuta campestris  Yuncker  

Family: Convolvulaceae

Synonyms:


PHYSICAL ATTRIBUTES

Growth Habit(s): vine

Leaf Arrangement: Absent

Leaf Type:

Flower Colours: cream


DISTRIBUTION INFORMATION

General Distribution: Widespread

Found in the Lesser Antilles in Guadeloupe, Marie Galante, Martinique

Status: Native

ADDITIONAL INFORMATION

No additional information on this plant.

Copyright © 2007 EC Flora Online | Design by Andreas Viklund