Plants of the Eastern Caribbean

Online Database (Beta)

UWI Crest
The University of the West Indies
Cave Hill Campus
Barbados

No Photo Availalbe
Common Names: None

You are here: Home / Plant Details

Condylidium iresinoides  (Kunth) King & H.E. Robins. 

Family: Asteraceae

Synonyms:

  1. Eupatorium iresinoides Kunth


PHYSICAL ATTRIBUTES

Growth Habit(s): shrub

Leaf Arrangement: Opposite

Leaf Type: Simple

Flower Colours: white


DISTRIBUTION INFORMATION

General Distribution: Tropical America

Found in the Lesser Antilles in Dominica, Martinique, Saba, St. Lucia, St. Vincent

Status: Native

ADDITIONAL INFORMATION

No additional information on this plant.

Copyright © 2007 EC Flora Online | Design by Andreas Viklund