Plants of the Eastern Caribbean

Online Database (Beta)

UWI Crest
The University of the West Indies
Cave Hill Campus
Barbados

Photo of plant
Common Names: None

You are here: Home / Plant Details

Euphorbia balbisii  Boiss.  

Family: Euphorbiaceae

Synonyms:

  1. Chamaesyce balbisii (Boiss.) Millsp.


PHYSICAL ATTRIBUTES

Growth Habit(s): herb

Leaf Arrangement: Opposite

Leaf Type: Simple

Flower Colours: green, white


DISTRIBUTION INFORMATION

General Distribution: Lesser Antilles

Found in the Lesser Antilles in Antigua, Barbuda, Guadeloupe, La Desirade, St. Barthelemy

Status: Endemic

ADDITIONAL INFORMATION

No additional information on this plant.

Copyright © 2007 EC Flora Online | Design by Andreas Viklund