Plants of the Eastern Caribbean

Online Database (Beta)

UWI Crest
The University of the West Indies
Cave Hill Campus
Barbados

No Photo Availalbe
Common Names: None

You are here: Home / Plant Details

Cyclopogon obliquus  (J.J. Sm.) Szlach. 

Family: Orchidaceae

Synonyms:

  1. Pelexia obliqua (J.J. Sm.) Garay


PHYSICAL ATTRIBUTES

Growth Habit(s): herb

Leaf Arrangement: Rosette

Leaf Type: Simple

Flower Colours: white


DISTRIBUTION INFORMATION

General Distribution: Asia, Cuba, Lesser Antilles

Found in the Lesser Antilles in Guadeloupe

Status: Uncertain

ADDITIONAL INFORMATION

No additional information on this plant.

Copyright © 2007 EC Flora Online | Design by Andreas Viklund