Plants of the Eastern Caribbean

Online Database (Beta)

UWI Crest
The University of the West Indies
Cave Hill Campus
Barbados

Image of: Rondeletia anguillensis
Common Names: Anguilla bush

You are here: Home / Plant Details

Rondeletia anguillensis  Howard & Kellogg  

Family: Rubiaceae

Synonyms:


PHYSICAL ATTRIBUTES

Growth Habit(s): shrub

Leaf Arrangement: Opposite

Leaf Type: Simple

Flower Colours: pink


DISTRIBUTION INFORMATION

General Distribution: Anguilla

Found in the Lesser Antilles in Anguilla

Status: Endemic

ADDITIONAL INFORMATION

No additional information on this plant.

Copyright © 2007 EC Flora Online | Design by Andreas Viklund