Plants of the Eastern Caribbean

Online Database (Beta)

UWI Crest
The University of the West Indies
Cave Hill Campus
Barbados

No Photo Availalbe
Common Names: None

You are here: Home / Plant Details

Chloraea bletioides   Lindl.  

Family: Orchidaceae

Synonyms:

  1. Chloraea ulantha Rolfe


PHYSICAL ATTRIBUTES

Growth Habit(s): herb

Leaf Arrangement: Other

Leaf Type: Simple

Flower Colours:


DISTRIBUTION INFORMATION

General Distribution: South America

Found in the Lesser Antilles in St. Vincent

Status: Uncertain

ADDITIONAL INFORMATION

No additional information on this plant.

Copyright © 2007 EC Flora Online | Design by Andreas Viklund