Plants of the Eastern Caribbean

Online Database (Beta)

UWI Crest
The University of the West Indies
Cave Hill Campus
Barbados

No Photo Availalbe
Common Names: None

You are here: Home / Plant Details

Allosidastrum pyramidatum  (Desp. ex Cav.) Krapov., Fryxell & D.M. Bates 

Family: Malvaceae

Synonyms:

  1. Sida pyramidata Desp. ex Cav.


PHYSICAL ATTRIBUTES

Growth Habit(s): shrub

Leaf Arrangement: Alternate

Leaf Type: Simple

Flower Colours: yellow


DISTRIBUTION INFORMATION

General Distribution: Tropical America

Found in the Lesser Antilles in Martinique

Status: Native

ADDITIONAL INFORMATION

No additional information on this plant.

Copyright © 2007 EC Flora Online | Design by Andreas Viklund